Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Results Junior Pepsi League

Home
Handball Information
Recent News
Gallery
About Us
Clubs and Honours
Fixtures
Results
Great Britain Teams and Fixtures
Calendar of Events
Past Articles

Please click on this link to get all the results

http://www.britishhandball.com/England/miniresults06.xls

4th July 2006

Organisers of the 11th National Mini Handball Festival, the Lancashire Handball Development Group, have published the results from this years events.

The final rankings of the participating teams are as follows:

B.J. Rowland Shield  
Final Ranking
     
1 St James     
2 Deva     
3 Ireland     
4 Wirral     
5 Haslingden Primary    
6 Shadsworth     
7 Hawthorn     
8 Cloughfold          
          
Plate   
Final Ranking
 

1 St Veronicas 
2 St Andrews 
3 Sacred Heart 
4 The Redeemer 
5 Wellington 
6 Haslingden Handball 
6 Chester 


 
Below is the league standings from February, in he Pepsi Max North West Junior League.
 
 
 
 

pepsimaxlogo.jpg

Pepsi Max North    West Junior League  

                     Results – Tournament 4    12 February 2006

 

Tournament 4    12th February 2006

Division 1Deva 5 – 4 Garston
Haslingden 4 – 9 Wirral

Deva 12 – 4 Wirral
Deva 13 – 3 Haslingden
Garston 17 – 4 Haslingden
Wirral 9 – 11 Garston

Division 1 – T4

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

DEVA

3

3

0

0

30

11

+19

9

GARSTON

3

2

0

1

32

18

+14

7

WIRRAL

3

1

0

2

22

27

-5

5

HASLINGDEN

3

0

0

3

11

39

-28

3

Division 2

Speke 3 – 3 Blackburn
Birkenhead 4 – 2 Blackburn
Chester 13 – 1 Birkenhead
Helmshore 1 – 12 Chester
Helmshore 6 – 2 Birkenhead
Chester 6 – 1 Blackburn
Birkenhead 2 – 2 Speke
Helmshore 6 – 3 Blackburn
Chester 11 – 3 Speke
Speke 9 – 10 Helmshore

Division 2 – T4

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

CHESTER

4

4

0

0

42

6

+36

12

HELMSHORE

4

3

0

1

23

26

-3

10

BIRKENHEAD

4

1

1

2

9

23

-14

7

SPEKE

4

0

2

2

17

26

-9

6

BLACKBURN

4

0

1

3

11

17

-6

5

Current Tables after T4

Division 1

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

DEVA

12

10

2

0

129

55

+74

34

GARSTON

12

6

1

5

107

73

+34

25

WIRRAL

12

5

1

6

79

95

-16

23

HASLINGDEN

12

1

0

11

41

123

-82

14

Division 2

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

CHESTER

14

13

0

1

128

33

+95

40

HELMSHORE

14

6

1

7

74

79

-5

27

BIRKENHEAD

14

5

1

8

43

80

-37

25

SPEKE

14

1

3

10

53

104

-51

19

BLACKBURN

8

4

1

3

30

28

+2

17


Tournament 3

Division 1

Deva              9 - 9    Garston                                 Deva              10 - 2  Wirral

Haslingden   5 - 4    Wirral                                   Wirral               3- 11   Garston        

Garston         8 - 2    Haslingden                           Deva              12- 2   Haslingden  

Division 1 – T3

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

DEVA

3

2

1

0

31

13

+18

8

GARSTON

3

2

1

0

28

14

+14

8

HASLINGDEN

3

1

0

2

9

24

-15

5

WIRRAL

3

0

0

3

9

26

-17

3

Division 2

Chester 11 - 2 Birkenhead                           Speke  5 -6     Helmshore

Helmshore  7 - 3    Birkenhead                    Birkenhead   1 - 5    Speke           

Chester 10 - 3 Speke                                      Helmshore   8 - 10  Chester

Division 2 – T3

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

CHESTER

3

3

0

0

31

13

+18

9

HELMSHORE

3

2

0

1

21

18

+3

7

SPEKE

3

1

0

2

13

17

-4

5

BIRKENHEAD

3

0

0

3

6

23

-17

3

Current Tables after T3 

Division 1

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

DEVA

9

7

2

0

89

44

+45

25

GARSTON

9

4

1

4

75

55

+20

18

WIRRAL

9

4

1

4

57

68

-11

18

HASLINGDEN

9

1

0

8

30

84

-54

11

 

Division 2

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

CHESTER

10

9

0

1

86

27

+59

28

BIRKENHEAD

10

4

0

6

35

57

-22

18

HELMSHORE

10

3

1

6

51

53

-2

17

SPEKE

10

1

1

8

36

78

-42

13

BLACKBURN

4

4

0

0

19

11

+8

12

 

Player of the Match Awards

 

Division 1 – T3                                           

Keiran Stephenson (Deva)   2                     

Matty Jans (Deva)                1                     

Jordan Addison (Wirral)      1                     

Mike Dutton (Garston)         1                     

Jason McInally (Garston)     1                     

                                                                       

Division 2 – T3                                                                               

Ryan Anderson (Birkenhead)       2

Scott Kuypers (Speke)                  2

James White (Chester)                 1

Tom Kelsall (Chester)                    1

Jes Milligan (Chester)                   1

Laura Black (Birkenhead)             1

Danyiaz Rylance (Helmshore)      1

Salman Ghani (Blackburn)            1

 

 

 

Division 1 – Overall                                   

Jordan Addison (Wirral)      4                     

Mike Dutton (Garston)         4                     

Paige Weaver (Deva)          2                     

Jack Hogan (Garston)          2                     

Keiran Stephenson (Deva)  2                     

Matty Jans (Deva)                 2                     

Jason McInally (Garston)      2                     

Jackson Kelsall (Deva)        1                     

Chris Turner (Deva)              1                     

Adam Wood (Wirral)            1                     

Joseph Langton (Garston)  1                     

Ryan Machell (Haslingden) 1                  

Jordan Brown (Haslingden)1                   

                                                                       

                                                                       

                                                                         

 

Division 2 – Overall

James White (Chester                 5

Ryan Anderson (Birkenhead)       4

Hassnain Shah (Blackburn)          3

Laura Black (Birkenhead)             3

Tom Kelsall (Chester                  3

George Collinson (Helmshore)    2

Scott Kuyper (Speke)                   2

Jack Ellson (Chester)                   1

Jack Parker (Chester                 1

Harrison Clark (Helmshore)         1

Sam Bedlow (Helmshore)            1

Chantelle Townson (Speke)         1

Chris Craft (Helmshore)                1

Jes Milligan (Chester)                   1

Danyiaz Rylance (Helmshore)      1

Salman Ghani (Blackburn)            1